Michigan Region Awards

Recognition of Michigan Region's contribution and contributors

The Michigan Region is a very active and accomplished part of the Classic Car Club of America.  To recognize participation, service, talent, and skills of its members the Classic Car Club of America and the Michigan Region present a number of awards.

Awards are made annually to Individuals, Organizations, and Regions in recognition of various accomplishments such as service to the Club, talents relating to Classic Cars, participation as individuals or as a Region, publications, vehicles, judging, offices held, etc.

The following are lists of active awards presented by CCCA and the Michigan Region. ‘Clicking’ on an award title will open a window explaining the award and show a list of winning individual members or the Michigan Region by year.

CCCA National Awards received by

the Michigan Region and its Members

The Classic Car Club of America recognizes significant contributions made in support of the goals of the CCCA through the awarding of citations and trophies to Individuals, Regions and Organizations. The Michigan Region has been fortunate to have many members who volunteer to serve on committees, achieve individual goals, and make significant contributions to CCCA’s success.

List of CCCA Awards

Click on any of the following list of CCCA awards to view recognition of the MI Region and its members:

Katie Robbins Distinguished Service Award

About the Award

Presented by the Nationally-Elected Board of Directors to that Club member or members who, in the Board’s opinion, have distinguished themselves through exceptional leadership, vivid imagination and rare organizational ability inspiring their associates in a concerted effort toward the fulfillment of worthwhile Club goals.    The citation is not necessarily awarded annually.

*In 2016 this award was renamed in honor of Michigan Region member Katie Robbins.

Awarded

1988 – Katie Robbins
1996 – Paul W. Clancy
2007 – Tom Goad

The Classic Spirit Award
About the Award
This award is presented to a member who reaches beyond our magnificent automobiles and personifies the spirit and essence of the Classic Car Club of America.
Awarded

2001 – Lee Barthel
2006 – Lee Belf
2011 – Carol Bray

Past President Award
About the Award
The Past President Award was established in 1991 by the Club to recognize the leadership and dedication of its Presidents.  A solid gold wrist watch, suitably engraved, is a symbol of appreciation from the Club.  It is awarded to a National CCCA President at the completion of his or her term.
Awarded
1982-1983 – Katie Robbins
Regional Director Award
About the Award
The Cantore Family Award is presented to the Regional Director who, in the opinion of the National Board of Directors of the Club, deserves special recognition for that person’s contribution to the Club and its members as an active Regional Director.  The Award has been presented at the Annual Meeting as follows:
Awarded
 
Regional Activities & Performance Award
About the Award
This award is given to the Region with the most superior Regional activities administration and overall performance.  Scoring is based on: Regional Activities, Regional Projects, Regional administration & adherence to procedures in the “Handbook of Regions”
Awarded
2004
2006
2007
2010
2011
2014
2016
2018
Regional Membership Award
About the Award
This award is given to the Region with the most superior Regional activities administration and overall performance.  Scoring is based on: Regional Activities, Regional Projects, Regional administration & adherence to procedures in the “Handbook of Regions”
Awarded
2004
2006
2007
2010
2011
2014
2016
Fahnestock Award - Publications Award
About the Award
The Fahnestock Trophy is presented in honor of Kenneth Fahnestock former National Director and National Executive Administrator from New Jersey who died in 1999.  The trophy will be awarded by the National Board of Directors to the person who excels in contributions to National CCCA publications with the criteria including excellence in writing skills, style, originality, content, research and illustrations.
Awarded
2011 – Rich Ray
Beverly Rae Kimes Award
About the Award
The Beverly Rae Kimes Award is presented in honor of Beverly Rae Kimes, former Executive Editor of the Club publications – The Bulletin and The Classic Car, who died in 2008.  It will be awarded by the National Board of Directors to an outstanding Regional Editor.
Awarded
2009 – Tom Goad
Motoring Legacy Award
About the Award
The Motoring Legacy Award is presented to an individual or company that demonstrates a high level of commitment to ensure CCCA Full Classics® remain in driving condition as originally designed.  The award is sponsored by the Upper Midwest Region, Classic Car Club of America.
Awarded
2012 – Classic & Exotic Service
2013 – Don Sommer
2014 – Paul Ayres

Chuck Conrad Website Award
About the Award
The Chuck Conrad Website Award is presented to encourage and recognize excellence by Regions in development and management of the Region’s website.  The websites are reviewed and scored by a National appointed committee and judged on Navigation, Readability, Home Page, Officers, Events, Membership Application, Timeliness, Regional Publications, Photo Gallery, Contacts, Style and Panache.
Awarded
2002
2004
2005
Turnquist Trophy
About the Award

The Turnquist Trophy was presented by Mr. Robert E. Turnquist of Morristown, New Jersey, to encourage and recognize superior performance in communications through the medium of Regional  publications.  It is presented to Regions having over 100 active members.

In 1993 a Senior Division of the Turnquist Trophy was established.  Three consecutive 1st Place awards in the Turnquist Trophy Primary Division will place the Region’s Publications in the Senior Division.  All scoring factors for the Senior Division will remain the same as for the Primary Division with the exception of a minimum of 90 points must be achieved for a 1st place in the Senior Division.  If under 90 points is scored, no award is received.  Any Region achieving Senior status will remain at that level for a minimum of 3 years.  The publications are reviewed by a committee consisting of members who are on or appointed by the National Board.   Scoring factors include: Frequency, Format, Technical Articles, Originality of Material, Cover Design, Total number of pages and/or words, Directory of Members’ Cars, Classic Car-related material, Coverage of Regional Meets, Timeliness of Material, Photographs and Artwork.

Awarded
Primary Division
Awarded
Senior Division
1971
1972
1973
1974
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999

2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2011
2013
2016
2018

Ray Dietrich Trophy
About the Award

The Dietrich Trophy was presented by Mrs. Ray Dietrich to honor the distinguished work of her husband in the design and creation of custom coachwork in the Classic period.  It is awarded to that Region with the best participation in our Annual Meeting.  Scoring is based on the record of attendance of the Regional Director, the Assistant Regional Director, Regional members and Associate members, and mileage traveled to go to the meeting.  The award is based on attendance at the Annual Meeting in the previous year.

In 2003 the criteria were changed to the percentage of Regional members attending and percentage showing Classics; the host Region is not eligible for the award.

Awarded
1973
1975
1978
1980
1987
1989
1990
1991
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
2002

James Steiner Trophy
About the Award
The James Steiner Trophy was placed in competition in memory of James B. Steiner, Director of the former Buckeye Region who passed away in 1960.  It is awarded each year to the Region which has the most notable record of participation in the Grand Classics®.  Scoring factors are: extent of participation of Classic car owners of the Region, the scores earned by cars entered, and mileage involved in reaching the Grand Classic®.
Awarded
1963
1999
2000
2002
2006
2010

Roy Warshawsky Award
About the Award

The Warshawsky Annual Meeting Best of Show Award was presented to the Club by Roy Warshawsky of Chicago in 1993.  The Award recognizes the finest Classic in judging competition at the Club’s Annual Meeting.

The Warshawsky Award winner will be determined by the National Head Judge, National Awards Chairman and Area Head Judge from the highest scoring Classics at the Annual Meeting.

Awarded
 
Stanley Tarnopol Trophy
About the Award

The Tarnopol Trophy was presented by Mr. Stanley Tarnopol of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,  It is awarded each year to the Region which had the most notable participation in the CARavans of the previous year.

In 2003 the criteria changed to compute participation as percentage of Regional Members who own Classics.

The winner of this award is determined by the number of Classics Regional members have on CARavans.  The host Region is not eligible for the award.

Awarded Awarded
1973
1975
1978
1980
1981
1983
1984
1987
1988
1992
1993
1973
1975
1978
1980
1981
1983
1984
1987
1988
1992
1993
1996
1997
1999
2001
Deutsch Memorial Trophy
About the Award

The Deutsch Memorial Trophy was instituted in 1977 by the members of the Classic Car Club of America in order to preserve the memory of William G. “Bill” Deutsch (1926-1977), past Director of the Greater Illinois Region and veteran of twelve Classic CARavans.

The trophy shall be awarded to the CARavanner who, in the opinion of the CARavan  Committee, best exemplifies the type of sportsmanship and helpfulness which characterized Bill Deutsch.

Decision is based on a nominating ballot given to all CARavanners at the end of each National CARavan.  The trophy need not be awarded each year but on those occasions which merit the award.  (Persons organizing the tour service vehicle or those traveling in non-Classics are not eligible for the award)

Awarded
1980 – Wally Donoghue
1993 – Phil Bray
1996 – Phil Bray
1998 – 
Matt Larson
1999 – Phil Bray
2003 – Phil Bray

2011 – Phil Bray
2014 – Greg Kosmatka

Technical Service Award
About the Award
The Technical Service Award is given to Regions that made the most superior contribution to the technical aspect of restoring and maintaining Classic automobiles.  Scoring is based on Regional technical projects, technical articles published in Regional publications and technical seminars held during the previous year.
Awarded
2005
William F. Crossett Award
About the Award

The William F. Crossett memorial fund has been presented to the Club by Mrs. Martha Crossett in memory of her husband, William F. Crossett of Lakewood, New York, who died in 1982

The memorial fund was established to recognize the “Best car which is making its first CARavan.”  The fund will allow the purchase and engraving of an eight-inch silver Revere bowl for the CARavans of the year.  The bowl will be presented at the final banquet of each CARavan to the owner the National CARavan Committee establishes has driven the best Full Classic® car which is making its first CARavan by the present owner and that has completed the entire CARavan.

Awarded
1986 – B. Messinger in a 1941 Packard
1988 – Don Curtis in a 1937 Packard
1994 – Henry Seitz in a 1942 Packard
1999 – Tom Goad in a 1940 Buick
2006 – Lee Bartel in a 1932 Nash
2014 – Jay Fitzgerald in a 1929 Cadillac

Peter Dudney Trophy
About the Award

The Peter Dudney Trophy was instituted in 1984 by the friends of Peter Dudney in his memory

He was Director of the Dixie Region CCCA at the time of his death in 1983 and a veteran CARavanner whose mechanical genius helped many a CARavanner finish the tour.

The trophy is awarded to the CARavanner who has the best prepared Classic for each CARavan and is awarded at the final banquet of the CARavan.  A committee of judges will be selected on the CARavan by the National CARavan Committee.

Awarded
1986 – Tom Clarke
1988 – Tom Clarke
1990 – Tom Clarke
2004 – Bob Messinger

Judges & Tabulators Participation Award
About the Award
The Judging Participation Award is given to recognize Regions with the most support of judging and tabulating.  Scoring is based on the percentage of Regional members who Judge and Tabulate at Grand Classics and at the Annual Meeting the previous year and on the percentage of Regional members who are enrolled in the Judging and Tabulating Accreditation Programs.
Awarded


Bigelow Trophy
About the Award

The Bigelow Trophy was presented in 1956 by Hugh Matthews of Kansas City, Missouri, in memory of David Warner Bigelow (1930-1955), second Director of the New England Region and National Activities Director of the CCCA until his death in 1955.

It is awarded each year at the Annual Meeting to the Region with the most distinguished record of overall performance for the business year ending October 31st.  The factors evaluated in determining the winner are:

  • Membership stability and growth,
  • Regional meets, Invitational meets,
  • Regional publications,
  • Special activities including matters of interest to the National organization and the local Region,
  • Participation in the Grand Classic®, Attendance at the Annual Meeting,
  • Regional administration including adherence to the procedures outlined in the Handbook for Regions.

*In 2004 the award was changed to recognize the Region that demonstrated the most superior performance in the previous year based on other Regional Awards received by the Region

Awarded Awarded
1971
1973
1974
1975
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2004*
2005
2006
2007
2009
2010
2012
Jack Gehrt Memorial Award
About the Award

The Jack Gehrt Commemorative Medallion was presented annually by Mrs. Gladys Gehrt in memory of her former husband and the good fellowship he enjoyed on past CARavans.  It was awarded annually to the Club member or members who, in the judgment of the CARavan Committee, have contributed most to the success of the last CARavan.

* In 1982 the Jack Gehrt Memorial award concluded

Awarded
1973 – Charles Nagler
Fahnestock Award - CARavan
About the Award

The Fahnestock Award was presented annually by Ken Fahnestock to commemorate the many years he spent as National CARavan Committee Chairman and the many friends he and Jane made during those years as well as the good fellowship enjoyed on past CARavans.  It is awarded annually to the Club member or members who, in the judgement of the CARavan Committee, have contributed  most to the success of that year’s CARavans.

*The Fahnestock Award was retired in 1998

Awarded
1986 – Bob & Lee Belf

Michigan Region Awards to its Members

The Michigan Region recognizes those who make significant contributions in support of our Region by awarding citations and trophies to individual members. The Michigan Region has been fortunate to have many members who volunteer their time & expertise, exhibit & judge our cars, serve on committees and make significant contributions to our Club’s success.

     

List of MI Region Awards

Click on any of the following list of Michigan Region awards to view members whose contributions have been recognized:

Lifetime Service Award
About the Award

The Lifetime Service Award was created to honor any member of the Michigan Region, who over the passage of time, has served the Region tirelessly and unselfishly.  The honored member must have been involved in a variety of large-scale projects, served steadily in smaller ones, or in a combination of both.  Since such ongoing and dependable service greatly benefits the Michigan Region and all its members and in many cases enhances the reputation of the Michigan Region among other automobile clubs, the award is presented with the Region’s great appreciation and esteem.

The award shall consist of a plaque with space for the name of the recipient; it is awarded in rotation and a memento is awarded as a permanent possession of the award winner.  Paul and Bev Ayres established the award in 2004 on behalf of the Michigan Region and named the first recipient.  Subsequent recipients are named by a committee composed of the Michigan Region Director and the past three recipients on an annual basis, assuming a worthy candidate can be identified.

The award is presented by the Regional Director at the Michigan Region’s Annual Meeting.

Awarded
2004 – Dave Dolby & Rocky Romeo
2005 – Tom Goad
2006 – Katie Robbins
2007 – Lee Barthel
2008 – Larry Moss
2009 – Wally Donoghue
2010 – Larry Seyfarth
2011 – Jim McDonald
2012 – Jim Quinlan
2013 – Paul Ayres
2014 – Floy Barthel
2015 – Richard Kughn
2016 – Nancy Seyfarth

2017
2018 – Rich Ray
Robbins Man-of-the-Year Award
About the Award

Awarded annually, upon recommendations made by the Board of Managers, to a man who has displayed outstanding service to the Region.  It is not awarded to a member of the Board of Managers or to the same member more than once.  A personal memento is also given, as the trophy remains the property of the Region.

Awarded
1972 – D. Houston
1973 – C. Nagler
1974 – C. Bouchard
1975 – D. Mertz
1976 – K. Lang
1977 – H. Seitz
1978 – W. Donoghue
1979 – D. Sommer
1980 – K. Walters
1981 – C. Richner
1982 – D. Holls
1983 – J. Pitts
1984 – R. Stork
1985 – N. Knight
1986 – K. Kenewell
1987 – D. Dolby
1988 – T. Clarke
1989 – L. Colwell
1990 – L. Rice
1991 – R. Creason
1992 – P. Hem
1993 – L. Barthel
1994 – G. Mack
1995 – L. Seyfarth
1996 – J. Quinlan
1997 – P. Clancy
1998 – R. Knight
1999 – R. Leich
2000 – B. Messinger
2001 – P. Bray
2002 – M. Fairbairn
2003 – D. Sommer
2004 – R. Flynn
2005 – D. Yazejian
2006 – G. Stachura
2007 – R. Romeo
2008 – P. Ayres
2009 – D. Gale
2010 – L. Moss
2011 – M. Thomas
2012 – T. Ernest
2013 – E. Meurer III

2014 – J. Morningstar
2015 – T. Goad
2016 – R. Margenau
2017 – K. Jidov
2018 – J. Fitzgerald
Stebbins Membership Award
About the Award

This award is presented to the Region member who has sponsored the most number of new members during the year.  It cannot be awarded to the same person two years in a row, nor can it be awarded to a member of the Membership Committee.  It is presented at the Annual Meeting of the Region each year.

Awarded
1962 – B. Mellin
1963 – J. Robbins
1964 – B. Wilton
1965 – J. Robbins
1966 – T. Clarke
1967 – J. Robbins
1968 – N. Deuble
1969 – E. Lucas
1970 – S. Dibble
1971 – D. Houston
1972 – E. Lucas
1973 – W. Eck
1974 – D. Pacitti
1975 – W. Donoghue
1976 – J. Quinlan
1977 – L. Stuckman
1978 – H. Seitz
1979 – L. Stuckman
1980 – W. Donoghue
1981 – K. Kenewell
1982 – W. Donoghue
1983 – J. Robbins
1984 – G. Mack
1985 – C. Beckemeir
1986 – S. Evans
1987 – C. Beckemeir
1988 – D. Bazner
1989 – L. McNeal
1990 – D. Bazner
1991 – J. McDonald
1992 – L. Needham
1993 – B. Messinger
1994 – P. Hem
1995 – L. Barthel
1996 – P. Bray
1997 – B. Stork
1998 – P. Bray
1999 – L. Barthel

2000 – P. Bray
2001 – D. Yazejian
2002 – W. Donoghue
2003  – L. Barthel
2004 – P. Bray
2005 – A. Anzalone
2006 – P. Bray
2007 – K. Robbins
2008 – B. Joseph
2009 – A. Buchan
2010 – M. Thomas
2011 – K. Robbins
2012 – L. Barthel
2013 – A. Ekizian
2014 –
2015 – R. Turner
2016
2017
2018 – Eric Lundquist
Participation Award
About the Award

Points for determination of the Participation Award are based on attendance at Regional meets (except the Annual Meeting):

  • 1-point – Attendance at a meet
  • 2-points – Driving a Full Classic® car to a meet
  • 1-point – Each additional Classic taken to a meet
  • 1-point – Attending a meet over 75 miles from home to meet
  • 2-points – Attending a meet over 125 miles from home to meet

One must be a member of the Region at the time of the meet to receive credit for the Award.

Awarded
1959 – G. Joynt
1960 – C. Stebbins
1961 – G. Hubbell
1962 – J. Meade & G. Hubbell
1963 – B. Thomas
1964 – W. Donoghue
1965 – J. Robbins
1966 – C. Bouchard & J. Robbins
1967 – J. Robbins
1968 – N. Deuble
1969 – P. Clancy
1970 – P. Clancy
1971 – P. Clancy
1972 – Nienaltowski
1973 – T. Clarke & J. Robbins
1974 – W. Donoghue & R. Lang
1975 – Nienaltowski
1976 – Nienaltowski
1977 – N. Deuble & H. Seitz
1978 – Nienaltowski
1979 – W. Donoghue
1980 – P. Clancy
1981 – P. Clancy & K. Kenewell
1982 – P. Clancy
1983 – P. Clancy & E. Forbush
1984 – B. Belf
1985 – P. Clancy
1986 – B. Belf
1987 – P.  Clancy
1988 – G. Cornacchia
1989 – L. Barthel
1990 – L. Barthel
1991 – L. Barthel
1992 – J. Robbins
1993 – L. Barthel
1994 – L. Barthel
1995 – D. Donoghue
1996 – D. Donoghue
1997 – D. Donoghue
1998 – W. Donoghue
1999 – P. Bray
2000 – T. Goad
2001 – L. Barthel
2002 – L. Barthel
2003 – P. Bray
2004 – L. Barthel
2005 – W. Donoghue
2006 – L. Barthel
2007 – T.  Goad
2008 – T. Goad
2009 – T. Goad
2010 – T. Goad
2011 – T. Goad
2012 – T. Goad
2013 – P. Wise
2014 – P. Wise|
2015 – T. Goad
2016 – P. Fischer
2017
2018 – P. Fischer
Nagler Distinguished Woman Award
About the Award

The Nagler Award is for outstanding service by a woman on behalf of the Region.  It is for service above and beyond the tasks already assigned.

  1. The Award does not have to be given each year
  2. It is never awarded to the same person twice
  3. Selection is made by the Board of Managers
  4. The Award can be made for past services
  5. Any woman in the Region is eligible
  6. A personal memento is also given, as the trophy remains the property of the Region
  7. If a candidate cannot be selected without reservation, the Award is not given

Two-thirds of the Board must nominate the same candidate for the Award to be given.

Awarded
1969 – K. Robbins
1970 – M. Hubbell
1971 –
1972 – E. Steele
1973 – B. Nagler
1974 – W. Clarke
1975 – M. Clancy
1976 – L. Belf
1977 – M. Donoghue
1978 – J. Pacitti
1979 –
1980 – K. Quinlan
1981 – C. Mack
1982 –
1983 – P. Kelly
1984 – M. Creason
1985 –
1986 – L. Colwell
1987 – N. Seyfarth
1988 – R. Dolby
1989 – S. Forbush
1990 – A. Hem
1991 – T. McDonald
1992 – W. Stork
1993 – F. Barthel
1994 – S. Eller
1995 –
1996 – C. Bray
1997 – L. Leich
1998 – P. Moss
1999 – D. Messinger
2000 – M. Donoghue
2001 – I. Flynn
2002 – M. Romeo
2003 – J. Yazejian
2004 – M. Anzalone
2005 – M. Rachwal
2006 – C. Goad
2007 –
2008 – S. Wise
2009 –
2010 –
2011 – D. Ekizian
2012 – R. Ernest
2013 – 
2014 – M. Ray
2015 – A. Jidov
2016 – J. Stachura
2017
2018 – H. Fischer
Kelly Driving Award
About the Award

Established in the memory of Joseph Kelly, the award is presented annually to recognize members who drive their Full Classic® cars regularly, yet maintain them in top condition.  Three factors are used to determine the Award winner:

  1. Judging score at first Grand Classic® attended
  2. Mileage accumulated in the 12 months after the Grand Classic®.  To be eligible for the Award this mileage is recorded in the course of judging in two consecutive Grand Classics®
  3. Car model year is a handicap factor to benefit the older Classic

Should a member enter two or more cars, the mileage score and age of each car applies only to the specific cars entered.  These factors cannot be applied to any of the other cars,   Also, once an award has been won, the member may not win again for three years with that same Classic.  The Award is presented at the Region’s Annual Meeting.

Awarded
1982 – J. Hollingsworth
1983 – M. Clancy
1984 – P. Clancy
1985 – R. Stork
1986 – H. Seitz
1987 – B. Belf
1988 – K. Kenewell
1989 – D. Curtis
1990 – B. Varnon
1991 – B. Messinger
1992 – P. Bray
1993 – T. Goad
1994 – B. Belf
1995 – D. Timmons
1996 – J. McDonald
1997 – T. Goad
1998 – P. Bray
1999 – F. Barthel
2000 – P. Bray
2001 – T.  Goad
2002 – P. Bray
2003 – M. Brady
2004 – G. Zaninovich
2005 – T. Goad
2006 –
2007 – 
2008 – W. Donoghue
2009 –
2010 – 
2011 – W. Donoghue
2012 –
2013 – R. 
Ray
2014 – R. Ray
2015 – P. Fischer
2016 – G. Kosmatka
Biggest Challenge Award
About the Award

The Award is presented to the Region member who has taken on the “Biggest Challenge” in restoring a Full Classic® car as determined by the Publications Committee from photos submitted in a given year and published in the Torque.

To qualify, a member must submit a picture of a recently purchased Full Classic® car that he/she intends to restore.  It does not have to be restored in the year the picture is submitted, but the photo has to be submitted in the year the Classic car is obtained.  A new member may submit a photo of any Full Classic® car he/she owns at the time they join the Region and that they intend to restore.

Awarded
1970 – L. Steele
1971 – J.  Quinlan
1972 – L. Stuckman
1973 – H. Seitz
1974 – D. Pacitti
1975 – D. Homrich
1976 – A. Test
1977 – F. Cleaver
1978 – S. Stern
1979 – W. Bailey
1980 – E. Rohn
1981 – F. Cleaver
1982 – B. Messinger
1983 – D. Curtis
1984 – J. Dougherty
1985 – G. Riewe
1986 – B. Varnon
1987 – 
1988 – J. Northrup
1989 – 
1990 –
1991 – B. Belf & P. Ayres
1992 – R. Marganau
1993 – L. Kosterman
1994 – 
1995 – G. Riewe
1996 – J. McCurdy
1997 – 
1998 – P. Ayres
1999 – K. Curtin
2000 – K. Beckemeier
2001 – B. Aaron
2002 – 
2003 – 
2004 – J. Quinlan
2005 – 
2006 – L. Jacobson
2007 – K. Riddle
2008 – J. MacArthur
2009 – 
2010 – 
2011 – D. Hanlon
2012 –
2013 – 
2014 – 
2015 – B. Blevens
2016 –